BizQuest - The Original Business for Sale Website Buy a Business Buy a Franchise Sell a Business Knowledge Center Find a Broker
  • Dashboard
  • My Saved Businesses
  • My Saved Searches
  • Sign Out
BizQuest - The Original Business for Sale Website
  • Health & Medical
  • Long-Term Care & Assisted Living Facilities
  • 8
8 Maryland Long-Term Care & Assisted Living Facilities For Sale
listing image
1 / 6
Save

$2,700,000

Successful Assisted Living Facility & Real Estate For Sale - 15 Beds

Baltimore County, MD

Wonderful Alternative to a Nursing Home - 24-Hour Care Assisted Living

Includes Real Estate

Financing Available

$2,700,000

listing-image
6

$2,550,000

Save

Established Assisted Living Kent County Md.

Kent County, MD

Established Assisted Living Kent County Md.

$2,550,000

listing-image

$7,800,000

Cash Flow: View Profit

Save

Incredible opportunity in assisted living,

Baltimore, MD

7 profitable centers with nearly 100 beds in Baltimore

Includes Real Estate

$7,800,000

Cash Flow: View Profit

$875,000

View Profit

Save

5 Beds Licensed Assisted Living Facility – Business + Proprerty

Baltimore County, MD

Includes Real Estate

$875,000

View Profit

$1,900,000

View Profit

Save

Assisted Living Facility Balt County Value-Add / Pro-Forma Opportunity

Baltimore County, MD

Includes Real Estate

$1,900,000

View Profit

View Profit

Save

Mid-Atlantic Private-Pay Boutique AL + Level 3 Memory Care | 2 Homes |

Howard County, MD

View Profit

View Profit

Save

Maryland Home Health and Private Duty Agency

Maryland

View Profit

Real Estate Only

$3,800,000

Save

For Sale - Assisted Living Facility

Harwood, MD

$3,800,000

Real Estate Only

Expand your search to all states

State is sometimes kept confidential for business listings

    Rupesh Bharad
    Transworld Business Advisors Commonwealth (VA, MD, DE, WV)
Rupesh Bharad
Transworld Business Advisors Commonwealth (VA, MD, DE, WV)