Prime Restaurant/Retail Opportunity-Main Street El Segundo
Property Description
Prime Restaurant/Retail Opportunity – Main Street, El Segundo
Located in the heart of downtown El Segundo, this 2,250 sq. ft. prime retail space offers exceptional visibility on the highly sought-after corner of Main Street and Holly Avenue. Positioned in a vibrant, walkable corridor surrounded by popular restaurants, boutiques, and daily foot traffic, this location is ideal for a thriving restaurant concept or flagship retail presence.
Formerly operating as a pizzeria, the space is well-suited for food and beverage use, with ample infrastructure to support a variety of culinary visions. The prominent corner frontage provides maximum exposure, while convenient customer parking in the rear ensures easy accessibility.
Offered at $5.75 per square foot plus triple net, this is a rare opportunity to establish your business in one of the South Bay’s most dynamic and community-driven downtown environments.
Bring your concept to life in a location where locals gather, dine, and connect.
- Facilities & Assets
- Prime Restaurant/Retail Opportunity – Main Street, El Segundo
Bring your concept to life in a location where locals gather, dine, and connect. - Current Property Expenses
- Monthly Lease payment $12,938.00 Monthly Expenses appox. Property Taxe $ 1,395.00 Insurance $ 42.00 Trash & Water $ 1000.00
- Location Description
- highly sought-after corner of Main Street and Holly Avenue. Positioned in a vibrant, walkable corridor surrounded by popular restaurants boutiques.
- Current & Prior Use
- Pizzeria
About the Lease
- Rent
- $12,938.00 per month
- Lease Is NNN
- Yes
- Lease Terms
- 5 year W / Option
Listing Info
- ID
- 2502451
- Listing Views
- 39
Business Location