Daycare Priced to Sell

Asking Price$250,000

Cash Flow

EBITDA$125,000

Gross Revenue$500,000

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$125,000
Included in asking price
listing imageSave

Daycare Priced to Sell

Asking Price$250,000

Cash Flow

EBITDA$125,000

Gross Revenue$500,000

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$125,000
Included in asking price
Business Description
Long-established Montessori daycare with an after-school program and summer camp. The owner has been taking care of her aging, sick mother since COVID, and is planning to sell immediately so she can take care of her mom. Since she has been taking care of her mom, she hasn't been focused on enrollment, which was much higher pre-COVID, so there is a lot of room for growth. Staff have been there 18, 16, and 14 years, so there will be a stable foundation for growth.
About the Business
Years in Operation
13
Facilities & Assets
Rent the facility, have a brand new $70k playground we installed. Have daycare, after-school, and summer programs that all drive revenue. Staff have been there for 18, 16, and 14 years, so very stable staff that will help with transition, and are big assets for increasing enrollment.
Market Outlook / Competition
Some competition
Opportunities for Growth
The company was doing over 20% more in revenue prior to COVID. Since then, the owner hasn't been proactively pushing enrollment as she has been taking care of her sick and aging mother. There is a massive opportunity to increase enrollment and profit margin.
ID
2507410
Listing Views

Contact Seller